Make your own free website on Tripod.com

JOLTFREAK'S MINI SITE

Home
Mini Tech Info
My Mini
honda brake kits for mini
Mini Pics
Links
Contact Me

List of Engine Bolts

 

Timing Cover

  • 5 x Bolts Cap Head 5/16”UNF (3/4” Long)
  • 6 x Bolts Cap Head 1/4”UNF (7/16” Long)
  • 5 x Washers 5/16”PLN (5/8” OD)
  • 5 x Washers 5/16”SPR (1/2” OD)
  • 6 x Washers 1/4”PLN (9/16” OD)
  • 6 x Washers 1/4”SPR (7/16” OD)
  • 1 x Nut 5/16”UNF (1/2” Head)
  • 1 x Nut 1/4”UNF (7/16” Head)

 

Coolant Circuit

  • 2 x Bolts Heater Tap 1/4” UNF (7/16” Head, 1/2” Long)
  • 2 x Washers Heater Tap 1/4” SPR (3/8” OD)
  • 2 x Bolts Radiator Top 1/4” UNF (7/16” Head, 1 1/2” Long)
  • 2 x Washers Radiator Top 1/4”PLN (9/16” OD)
  • 2 x Bolts (Water Pump) 5/16”UNF (1/2” Head, 2” Long)
  • 2 x Bolts (Water Pump) 5/16”UNF (1/2” Head, 1” Long)
  • 4 x Washers (Water Pump) 5/16”PLN (5/8” OD)
  • 4 x Washers (Water Pump) 5/16”SPR (1/2” OD)

 

Thermostat (Short)

  • 3 x Bolts 5/16 UNC (1/2” Head, 1 1/2” Long)
  • 3 x Washers 5/16” SPR (1/2” OD)

 

Engine Electrical

  • 2 x Bolts (Alt’ top) 5/16”UNF (1/2” Head, 2” Long)
  • 1 x Bolt (Alt’ Bottom) M8x20
  • 1 x Nut (Alt’ Bottom) M8 NyLoc
  • 4 x Washers (Alternator) 5/16”PLN (5/8” OD)
  • 4 x Washers (Alternator) 5/16”SPR (1/2” OD)
  • 2 x Nuts (Alternator) 5/16”UNF (1/2” Head)
  • 2 x Bolts Starter Motor 3/8”UNC (9/16” Head, 1 1/4” Long)
  • 2 x Washers Starter motor 3/8”SPR (5/16” OD)
  • 1 x Bolt (A+ Distributor) 5/16” UNF (1/2” Head, 3/4” Long)

 

Clutch Slave (Non verto)

  • 2 x Bolts (Cyl Mount) 3/8”UNC (9/16” Head, 1” Long)
  • 2 x Washers (Cyl Mount) 3/8”SPR (5/8” OD)
  • 1 x Bolt (Arm Stop) 1/4”UNF (7/16” Head, 1” Long)
  • 1 x Lock Nut (Arm Stop) 1/4”UNF (7/16” Head)

 

Clutch Cover

  • 8 x Bolts 5/16”UNC (1/2” Head, 1” Long)
  • 8 x Washers 5/16”SPR (1/2” OD)
  • 8 x Washers 5/16”PLN (5/8” OD)

 

Tappet Chest

  • 2 x Bolts 5/16” UNF (1/2” Head, 1 1/4” long)
  • 2 x Washers 5/16 PLN (5/8” OD)

 

Pre A+ Distributor Drive

  • 1x Bolt 1/4”UNF (7/16” Head, 3/4” long)
  • 1x Washer 1/4”SPR (3/8” OD)

 

Fuel Pump

  • 2 x Bolt 5/16” UNC (1/2 Head , 1 1/2”long)
  • 2 x Washers 5/16” SPR (1/2” OD)
  • 2 x Washers 5/16” PLN (5/8” OD)

 

Oil Filter Housing

  • 2 x Bolt 3/8” UNC (9/16” Head, 1” Long)
  • 2 x Washers 3/8” SPR
  • 2 x Washers 3/8”PLN (15/16” OD)

 

Manifold Bolts

  • 6 x Bolt 5/16 UNF (1” Long)
  • 6 x Washers 5/16” SPR (1/2” OD)
  • 6 x Washers 5/16” PLN (5/8” OD)

  

minimeetnorth.jpg
Mini Meet North

contact joltfreak

 Please help support this website. If you have gained some useful information or enjoyment from this website, please DONATE to keep this site alive!